?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Death Threat Crew's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
The Death Threat Crew

[ website | + The Death Threat Crew + ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Nov 2003|02:30pm]

mellybrelly
[ mood | peaceful ]

Well, as a new member, I thought I should show my support by posting in this here community... not much has happened since I checked it out MONTHS AGO.

But anyways, glad to be a member of the dtc. I wear my pin proudly. My mom thinks I'm strange.

I'm excited our fearless leader is moving to the fine Comox Valley. It means his friends will have to take that long ferry ride over to visit (bring some life into this town).

2 comments|post comment

BREAK DOOOOOWN [09 Jul 2003|08:57am]

ourflagisblack
I tried to join this crew a while ago and I filled out all the info and I thought I proved how tough I was to represent...you all talk about having more members...then accept me into the crew...Im sure we can grow bigger and get more life into the crew if you had a person like me
2 comments|post comment

We need more life in here! [27 May 2003|03:56pm]

ricochet_rabbit
I know this place is DtC but the the death part is only a threat. We need more life in here!
3 comments|post comment

[02 May 2003|12:55am]

andreaisme
the site is great. dude you even have white merch!
post comment

woah [12 Jan 2003|01:21pm]

starintensity
dudes, i forgot to mention from the very beginning (because i'm totally brainless) that Death Threat is a crazy hardcore band. haha, i was confused when i joined because i thought it was for the band. but it wasn't, but i still liked it anyway. hehe.
3 comments|post comment

radicool [30 Dec 2002|07:06pm]

carkass
hey guys. i know some of you and i finally joined the death threat crew. i seriously don't know what took me so long. i think i forgot. but then when i read that you guys had a potluck, well, that was the clincher. cause i seriously love potlucks. and i have velcro shoes too. but not like those slick black ones that clavin has. so yeah. thanks for having me. bye.
4 comments|post comment

At last! [06 Sep 2002|03:44pm]

ricochet_rabbit
[ mood | chipper ]

I'm finally a member of the dtC! Now I can have all the friends I want anytime I want! Now I can be the big man on the campus and everyone will love me because I have my dtC pin! I can just see my world opening up! My girlfriend thinks I'm sexier now that I am of the dtC.

2 comments|post comment

Velcro [25 Aug 2002|04:32pm]

calvin_w
[ mood | proud ]

I bought the official shoe of the Death Threat Crew.

Velcro shoes.

Black. Mint condition at a thrift store. So fine.

I wonder who was the cool kid who owned them before me? I'd like to meet this person.

4 comments|post comment

heh [08 Aug 2002|06:07pm]

japstick
[ mood | chipper ]

Look at me! i *suck* at this live journal thing- well for the time being anyhow. aww well- ive been busy. i guess thats a good excuse. no it isnt, who am i kidding.
so today- i made this totaly nerd kid to spaz out- like he actually LOST it- we were having a water fight right, and he wasnt really involve. he was just kinda standing there. so of coure i jump on the issue that hes just doing nothin g so why not get him involved because hes a total nerd and probly has no good fun times. aahaha i soaked the CRAP outta that kid- Man oh man- he lost it- i was actually scared for my life for about 20 sec- then it passed and i laughed even more. i hate kids who cant take "it"
- and i was wearing my dtC pin too- haha just representin aaalll the way (it wasnt violent- just maybe a bit mean---meh!)
ciao kids!!

2 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2002|11:06am]

starintensity
[ mood | busy ]

i miss this! i'm moving so i will be around sporadically until the beginning of September, basically. at which time i will be back full-force.

xo

2 comments|post comment

Longtime, Sunshine... [07 Aug 2002|09:39am]
xbusterx
it's been for freakin EVER! I've got lists of new members too. My webspace is just being switched over *so* I'll wait for that till I update the page. Here's a list of all the people that have officially paid and have their buttons:

Steve Willows, Luke Nielsen, Bryan Goehringer, Dusty McDonald, Mike Kiesz, Jesse Jarvis, Kelsea Stephenson, Lois Jones, Jared Sauder, Amy Hales, Kenji, Jordan Weibetzahl, Emily, Brett Jarvis, Tamara Benson, Adelle LeBlanc, Kira Desrosiers [her button is coming], Steph Schnieder, Hunky Ben, Matt, Sarah, Calvin, Lindsay, Lindsay's friend, Pam [from my church], Melody Phipps, Tyler McPhedrain, Jonathan Fluevog, Lucas Lawrence, Matty B, Sheila, Karlie, James Fox, Dairn Peters, and The cute girl from Sammy J Peppers!!

That's about it for now -- there are a few buttons that went out but it was at a show and I lost their names.. If you know someone who is in the crew [and has paid] but they arent listed please let me know who they are!!!

peace!
4 comments|post comment

x shoes x [24 Jul 2002|07:36pm]

starintensity
[ mood | amused ]

the famed dtC shoes!

2 comments|post comment

x excited x [24 Jul 2002|01:37pm]

starintensity
[ mood | dorky ]

pins have been received! yay! i feel so extra special and whatnot.

Steve, I must say, I thoroughly enjoyed your little insert/newsletter...nice touch. :)

now I can send the second pin to my boy and make him a happy little camper (literally. he's at camp)

<3

post comment

dtC official! [21 Jul 2002|01:26pm]

starintensity
[ mood | amused ]

Steve, I bought the same shoes as you...but mine are black. I was lucky that the boys ones fit me! just barely. muahaha. now they really are the official shoes of the dtC!

9 comments|post comment

tsk tsk [19 Jul 2002|04:39pm]

starintensity
bad, L-Dawg. Bad gang member, bad bad.

I haven't updated in a trillion years. which makes me sad. my work is running me into the ground! I'm waiting in anticipation for my dtC pins! hurrrrry!
1 comment|post comment

new intro [18 Jul 2002|08:49pm]
xbusterx


This is the new introduction to the site.
6 comments|post comment

[18 Jul 2002|06:39pm]

roxygalpal
[ mood | amused ]

hahaa you know what kinda funny that i just realized, on the dtc journal thingy, my last post got the most comments, isnt that lovley, knockin out at 11!! woooohooooo! thats great, awwwww i love you dtC peeps!!!!!

post comment

BUTT!!ons [16 Jul 2002|08:07pm]

japstick
yay for dtc buttons- ive already had a few kids ask what its about- i sent them to the website- man on man- its tight!!
5 comments|post comment

Yay for deaththreatcrew!! [13 Jul 2002|05:22pm]

roxygalpal
[ mood | amused ]

didnt you ever wonder how we all met?? if it werent for the dtC, we all wouldnt know one another, i think this is a pretty cool fact, thanks guys for all the new friends and whatnot. this is cool, stop and think! were all in a gang, a friendly gang at that!! woohoo, how exciting, i just thought id aknowledge the fact that i think its pretty cool, hehe the dtC, who comes up with that?..........teehee but ya, im glad we all get to talk and write in oneanothers lj's thats cooool!!! you guys are pretty funny...

11 comments|post comment

Happy and Sad. [10 Jul 2002|05:20am]
xbusterx
check out www.deaththreatcrew.tk and see the news! dtC is unofficially out of stock! Every button has a name to it -- insane, eh?

I'd like to thank you LJ kids for being stoked on this from day one -- it's cool. For us we'll have a present or something [brainstorm ideas].

Anyway, I might order up a second round of buttons for the kids who still want in but can't get in because of the button shortage -- should we go with the same design or a new one?

lemme know!
steve

p.s. If you haven't signed up to the mailing list I'd suggest you do so!!
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]